Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Mail Forwarding

Posted on 2014-04-02
3
Medium Priority
?
205 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-10
Hi,

I want the incoming mail of user to get 2-3 user of my internal organization in exchange server 2003.

For example:-  In my organization there are 3 user called as X,Y,Z, where X user mails should get  to Y & Z-users and also the same mails should get to X-user.

So please assist with necessary steps.
0
Comment
Question by:techgyan
3 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:MAS
ID: 39974274
Create a rule from outlook in X's PC to forward the mails to Y and Z
0
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Kimputer earned 1000 total points
ID: 39974896
If you want to control it from the server, make mailing list (maybe call it YZ) consisting of member Y and Z, and set the forwarding in X's user properties to forward to mailing list YZ, but don't forget to tick the box "send to BOTH original and forward address".
0
 

Author Comment

by:techgyan
ID: 39991166
nice sir i was resolve this issues give your solution thanks
0