Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

signature on outlook 2010

Posted on 2014-04-06
3
Medium Priority
?
423 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-17
how to increase picture size of signature in outlook 2010
0
Comment
Question by:techp
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:bbao
ID: 39981314
mmm... just add a larger picture. i didn't see any limit for file size on my OLK2K10, do you?
0
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
jcimarron earned 1500 total points
ID: 39981489
techp--
If you mean how to increase the size of the signature in an existing signature file copy it into a graphics editor (like Paint or Irfanview) and increase the size in there.  Then Save As and use it to replace the existing signature in Outlook.
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
ID: 40006956
techp----
I wonder what I could have written that would have earned an Excellent rating from you.
0