Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Value from Combobox used for querystring url

Posted on 2014-04-06
3
Medium Priority
?
400 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-07
I have a combobox that is poupluated from a database. The value that comes up are OrderID's.  When a user selects the OrderID, the user clicks a button and the value of the combobox is used to open another web page by a querystring.  

"~\SalesRep\OrderDetails.aspx?OrderID={0}"
0
Comment
Question by:Southern_Gentleman
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:dejaanbu
dejaanbu earned 1000 total points
ID: 39982156
what is the error you are getting? can you post ur code?
0
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
Carl Tawn earned 1000 total points
ID: 39982430
As mentioned, we're going to need to see some markup/code and some idea of which bit you can't get working.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Southern_Gentleman
ID: 39983820
I figured it out guys. Thanks. I just simply used the Response.Redirect
0