Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Excel Format

Posted on 2014-04-07
6
Medium Priority
?
276 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-07
I can't apply the format to new created column W. Any idea ?

Tks
Server.xlsx
0
Comment
Question by:AXISHK
6 Comments
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:Raheman M. Abdul
Raheman M. Abdul earned 500 total points
ID: 39982693
Simply drag the last column
Server.xlsx
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Naresh Patel earned 500 total points
ID: 39982694
if you hewer your mouse on blue dark line you will see expand arrow. you can expand your range by arrow.

Thanks
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Naresh Patel
ID: 39982697
opps late by 30 Sec .... seen post after posting ....
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:Dan Craciun
Dan Craciun earned 500 total points
ID: 39982696
Grab the corner of the V3 cell and drag over.
select and drag
0
 
LVL 43

Assisted Solution

by:Saqib Husain, Syed
Saqib Husain, Syed earned 500 total points
ID: 39982707
Alternatively (without the mouse)

Select the entire area including the column Data and go to
Page layout > Print area >  Set print area
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:AXISHK
ID: 39983252
Tks
0