Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

plugin that creates columns

Posted on 2014-04-07
2
Medium Priority
?
202 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-28
Hi Guys,

Anyone know of a good plugin for wordpress that creates colums going across the page that you could use an image for a heading and content underneath?
0
Comment
Question by:jonathanduane2010
2 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason C. Levine earned 1500 total points
ID: 39984526
Look into this plugin:

http://wordpress.org/plugins/synved-shortcodes/

It provides column-generating shortcodes as seen here:

http://wpdemo.synved.com/stripefolio/shortcodes/layout/
0
 
LVL 54

Expert Comment

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
ID: 39984906
Hi, jonathanduane2010

This seems to be a duplicate question you asked http:Q_28406542.html#a39982826

If I gave you the type of answer  you are not looking for, it is best to respond in that question and help us redirect to get you what you want.  Here you have chosen to use the Wordpress topic, and if that is what you need, you can request attention and ask a mod to update your question topics to attract more experts.
0