Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

sharepoint 2013 foundation version

Posted on 2014-04-09
3
Medium Priority
?
377 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-17
i installed SharePoint 2013 Version. I plan to we have Intranet Server. We do not plan very confusion and very big Intranet.

Can someone gives me useful Information about  what can i do for my users like Calender Holiday for all , documentation site, etc.?
0
Comment
Question by:apollo-13
3 Comments
 
LVL 29

Assisted Solution

by:QPR
QPR earned 750 total points
ID: 39990440
Not quite sure on the question. Are you asking which features are available for each edition of Sharepoint 2013?
If so then this is a good guide

http://blog.blksthl.com/2013/01/14/sharepoint-2013-feature-comparison-chart-all-editions/
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohit Nair earned 750 total points
ID: 39990891
All this basic necessity you have mentioned can be fulfilled on foundation version.
0
 

Author Comment

by:apollo-13
ID: 39991117
actually i Need real life example
0