Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Needed samsung wireless driver ofr laptop

Posted on 2014-04-09
3
Medium Priority
?
5,996 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-09
Hello Guys,

I urgently need a wireless driver for my samsung laptop
Model: NP270E5G
OS: Windows 7 Home Basic 64 bit

Please let me know

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:techlabtest
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
helpfinder earned 2000 total points
ID: 39990049
download Samsung SW Update and go for wifi driver for your laptop
http://orcaservice.samsungmobile.com/SWUpdate.aspx

also you can try Microsoft Update
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:becraig
ID: 39990059
http://www.samsung.com/nz/support/model/NP270E5E-X02AU-downloads

Click on the WLAN driver link for your OS/Bitness
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:techlabtest
ID: 39990103
Superb....Thanks a lot
0