Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

pasting this formula in

Posted on 2014-04-11
3
Medium Priority
?
167 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-12
Hi,

I have this formula that I am trying to paste into vba:

Formula:
=Roundup((C10 * Constants!$F$4),0)

What I have for vba (so far):

= "= Roundup((C" & i & "*" constants!$F$4 & i & "), 0)"

I think I am almost 'there' with this one; can somebody give me a shove over the finish line?

thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:BostonBob
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Flyster earned 2000 total points
ID: 39995628
Try this:

= "= Roundup((C" & i & "* Constants!$F$4), 0)"

Not sure why you had the variable i after $F$4.

Flyster
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:hnasr
ID: 39995982
Looks like  you want to loop through a few cells.
Upload a simple workbook demonstrating the issue.
0
 

Author Comment

by:BostonBob
ID: 39996538
Sweet.  

Any chance you want to take a crack at my previous question that is still open?

Same problem, bigger scale....

Thanks either way!!!
0