Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Portrait and landscape

Posted on 2014-04-11
5
Medium Priority
?
202 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-11
Folks,
I have tried to set up a worksheet where the first page orientation in portrait and the second page in landscape and haven't figured it out yet.
0
Comment
Question by:Frank Freese
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:Tony Giangreco
Tony Giangreco earned 1332 total points
ID: 39994852
When you change the page orientation, it is for the entire document. If you want different orientations, create a 2nd document for the 2nd page.
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:Tony Giangreco
Tony Giangreco earned 1332 total points
ID: 39994855
If this is a worksheet, move the 2nd page to a separate worksheet. I think you can have a different orientation per worksheet.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Ejgil Hedegaard earned 668 total points
ID: 39994857
The page setup is for the entire sheet.
But you can set sheet 1 to portrait, and sheet 2 to landscape, and select both sheets before printing.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Frank Freese
ID: 39994994
thanks folks
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Frank Freese
ID: 39994996
appreciate it
0