Solved

how can i tell how many users are logged onto citrix

Posted on 2014-04-14
2
887 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-14
besides going into the task manager and seeing whos on, is there another way of knowing whos on citrix and who is actually working ?
Capture.PNG
0
Comment
Question by:ttrbrtsn
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Sekar Chinnakannu earned 500 total points
ID: 39998938
you login to citrix console select the server to know the session info for specific server. If you like to see the entire farm users count then select farm name to view user count.

If you would like view the users session details based on app to you can view the same in citrix console or through powershell http://discussions.citrix.com/topic/313556-session-count-per-user-with-powershell/
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Vijaya Reddy Pinnapa Reddy
ID: 39998965
Yes, Open Citrix AppCenter, then select particular server under farm servers list. Then click on Users tab on right side.
0