[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

patchsets

Posted on 2014-04-14
3
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2014-06-10
CAn you please make sure the following is for 32 bit or 64 bit

p13390677_112040_AIX_1of2.zip
p13390677_112040_AIX_2of2.zip
0
Comment
Question by:tonydba
3 Comments
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
slightwv (䄆 Netminder) earned 2000 total points
ID: 40000352
I don't think you can tell from the file name.

You might be able to tell once you unzip them and look at the readme file.

When in doubt, go back to Oracle Support and download the one you want for the bit version you need.  This way you know since you are the one that downloaded it.

FYI:
When I download patches from Oracle, I always place them in a specific folder that I create.  I add the Oracle release and Bit version to the folder name.
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Steve Wales
ID: 40124050
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0