Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Need some serious Ubuntu help

Posted on 2014-04-16
2
Medium Priority
?
209 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-24
I've inherited an Ubuntu webserver running ISPConfig that host a couple websites and some blogs.  I've been having an issue where it appears the server is out of space and nothing can be written.  The total capacity is 168GB, 56.8 used, and 111.1 free (according to disk usage analyzer).  So every time it hangs, i go in and empty the root trash, clean up some files using BleachBit and it seems to be fine for a few days, then the same thing.  I don't know Ubuntu at all and wondering where i can get some paid remote support or someone to look at my situation to help me maintain this system. It's getting embarrassing.
0
Comment
Question by:dplit321
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Tony Giangreco earned 2000 total points
ID: 40003956
Try Freelancer.com

They have consultants available for everything...
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Sikhumbuzo Ntsada
ID: 40004056
You should try get hold of Falko, he is the brainchild of ISPConfig.

It sounds to me like your quotas are filling up.
0