?
Solved

How to configure Google Robot to correctly expose Title/ Sub Title info?

Posted on 2014-04-18
6
Medium Priority
?
257 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-28
Hi Experts

What must be done to configure Google Robot to reobtain data from my site in that way?

img01
Actually it only presentes the data in that way:

img02
Thanks in advance!
0
Comment
Question by:Eduardo Fuerte
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 40009040
I don't really understand your question.  The two items you have circled are error responses on those two page.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
ID: 40009673
Hello
Doesnt mind about content only about how its presented
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 40009689
If you are talking about the subcategory display in the first pic, that is not your choice, it is Google's choice.  They do not provide a way for you to even ask for it.
0
WordPress Tutorial 3: Plugins, Themes, and Widgets

The three most common changes you will make to your website involve the look (themes), the functionality (plugins), and modular elements (widgets).

In this article we will briefly define each again, and give you directions on how to install them.

 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 2000 total points
ID: 40010527
Make sure you have proper navigation.  Log into webmaster tools, make sure you have a site map.  Make sure there are no crawling errors etc. Make sure your site has content or at least the meta description tag is good.  

Dave is right as to you don't have final say as to the output of results, but if you do everything right, it should work.

https://support.google.com/webmasters/answer/47334?hl=en
0
 

Author Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
ID: 40016176
Sorry the delay, I just returned from a very long road trip (exausted). I'm going to carefully read the replies next days.
Thank you very much!
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
ID: 40027781
I just need to research a little more but the path is valid!
0