Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

ipad files to dropbox

Posted on 2014-04-19
4
Medium Priority
?
673 Views
Last Modified: 2014-05-03
I am trying to edit an excel file on an ipad and save it to dropbox.  this used to be simple with quickoffice but now it is not supported :-(.  I tried hopto but it is awful.  any ideas on how I can open a spreadsheet on an ipad, edit it and save it to the ipad in a place that can be put into dropbox???  frustrated here.  thanks
0
Comment
Question by:StewartGilligan
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Thomas Grassi earned 1002 total points
ID: 40010848
I use Office Plus fro Byte Squared Ltd
http://www.bytesquared.com/

Works great on my iPad and dropbox
0
 

Author Comment

by:StewartGilligan
ID: 40010862
I tried office plus just now and it asks for some type of access key???
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Thomas Grassi
Thomas Grassi earned 1002 total points
ID: 40010867
It has been a while but I believe I paid for it

This one is free

https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/office2-plus/id353971085?mt=8
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:KRUNAL TAILOR
KRUNAL TAILOR earned 498 total points
ID: 40010979
0