Solved

IT Infrastructure Asset Management

Posted on 2014-04-20
2
333 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-21
Hi Experts,

Could you suggest me few Infrastructure asset management software.

We need to keep track of Laptops,Desktops,Servers and all data center related.

Thanks
0
Comment
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Chris Millard
Chris Millard earned 167 total points
ID: 40012043
One of our clients uses an excellent program called Express Metrix - they use the paid for, not the free version, and it is a very powerful piece of asset management / inventory software.

http://www.expressmetrix.com
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Shaik M. Sajid earned 168 total points
ID: 40012083
there are many avail in the market...

some of the famous and easy to use paid versions..

www.manageengine.com/Service_Desk¿

www.solarwinds.com/solutions/it-help-desk.aspx¿


the free a best version

www.spiceworks.com/free-asset-management-software/¿


all the best
0