Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SQL Server 2012 Exam 70-461: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012

Posted on 2014-04-21
4
Medium Priority
?
548 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-30
For questions that we need to write a section of code as answer, if we use equivalent but different codes, would the automatic grading system give credit to it, or we should use the most conventional and straight forward method to write the code?
0
Comment
Question by:TickTech
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 66

Accepted Solution

by:
Jim Horn earned 2000 total points
ID: 40013511
I took it last year, and most questions were a straight multiple choice, with a couple being multiple check boxes or a list.

When did the exams start allowing testers to write sections of code?

>if we use equivalent but different codes
Define this.  Microsoft tends to want the Microsoft answer in their exams, and not something as loose as 'equivalent codes', so I highly doubt it.
0
 

Author Comment

by:TickTech
ID: 40013542
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

May be my question was not worded right.
0
 
LVL 66

Expert Comment

by:Jim Horn
ID: 40013543
Any chance you can 'word it right' here?
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Anthony Perkins
ID: 40013646
I agree.  Please re-phrase your question so that we can contribute.
0