Solved

Office

Posted on 2014-04-21
4
243 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-21
When I type (E) it turns into € - I'm trying to fix this and can't find where I turn this off

Can anybody help
0
Comment
Question by:rogerdjr
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:David L. Hansen
ID: 40013573
Does this happen when you are in other programs such as Notepad?
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
DrTribos earned 500 total points
ID: 40013635
It is the autocorrect in ms office - you probably have to change it for all the office programs...

Just delete the entry, see image
AutoCorrectOptions.jpg
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rogerdjr
ID: 40013769
Thanks a million
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:DrTribos
ID: 40013869
No worries, glad to have helped
0