Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Newsletter on a Wordpress Page

Posted on 2014-04-22
3
Medium Priority
?
323 Views
Last Modified: 2014-05-02
I want to make one of my pages in my wordpress site a newsletter type display. Is there a plug in for that?
0
Comment
Question by:dlewis61
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Tony Giangreco earned 1440 total points
ID: 40014881
Here are the wordpress plugins you requested.

https://wordpress.org/plugins/newsletter/

Have I answered your question?
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:Tony Giangreco
Tony Giangreco earned 1440 total points
ID: 40014886
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Sam Simon Nasser
Sam Simon Nasser earned 60 total points
ID: 40015013
check this
http://wordpress.org/plugins/wp-booklet/

it will make any booklet or PDF show as a booklet
0