Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

eCommerce

Posted on 2014-04-22
3
Medium Priority
?
125 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-22
Are there any templates for eCommerce sites.  I don't want o use wordpress, prestashop or shopify.  Major pains to change things.
0
Comment
Question by:DS928
3 Comments
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 40016095
eCommerce is a pretty broad topic :-)  You might look into Magento or PayPal and start your search for a platform there.  Both have developer's groups and plenty of online resources.
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
chilternPC earned 2000 total points
ID: 40016100
I have used for the last 6 years  www.ecommercetemplates.com
they give you a complete website in either dreamweaver, CSS, wordpress,
lots of templates or just the commerce backend (generic) to add your own front end
they are also compliant with the latest standards
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:DS928
ID: 40016371
Perfect just what I was looking for.
0