Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to Activate Panasonic License Keys?

Posted on 2014-04-23
2
Medium Priority
?
1,192 Views
Last Modified: 2014-06-16
Dear Expert,

I want to activate license key for IP extensions on Panasonic KX-TDA200, how i can do this?
0
Comment
Question by:nainasipra
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Zac Harris
ID: 40017467
Try giving this PDF a look. This explains the installation of the system from scratch.

KX-TDA200 Installation Manual
0
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Hamada earned 2000 total points
ID: 40024249
it's pretty obvious if you read the documentation, you will need to contact a panasonic distributor to activate it for you.

http://www.voicesonic.com/panasonic/manuals/KX-TDA50_System/Panasoinic-KX_TDA50-100-200Hybrid-ip-pbx-System-ProductCatalog.pdf

******IMPORTANT******
The KX-TDA50, KX-TDA100 and the KX-TDA200 are certified dealer models. These models must be activated prior to installation. Only
dealers who have successfully completed the KX-TDA Technical Training course and have a valid KX-TDA certification number can activate
these systems. For detailed information on how to register a system please visit the www.kxtdasupport.com site. If you are interested in
becoming KX-TDA certified dealer, please contact your favorite Panasonic distributor.
0