Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Drac Console issue

Posted on 2014-04-23
3
Medium Priority
?
131 Views
Last Modified: 2014-07-09
I unable to open the console after logging into Drac. Any ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:Rollout1999
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
SagiEDoc earned 2000 total points
ID: 40019406
Do you have Java installed?
What browser are you using? I have found in the past that IE is best when connecting to the drac.
0
 
LVL 36

Expert Comment

by:Seth Simmons
ID: 40019819
your question is too vague
what model server?
are you trying to connect using java or activex?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Rollout1999
ID: 40185351
Thanks I had to uninstall Java and delete the folder in program manager. Then reinstall Java..
It all good now ..!
Thanks
0