Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

app development

Posted on 2014-04-24
2
Medium Priority
?
375 Views
Last Modified: 2014-06-09
I have 10 tutorial videos total 20 gigs that I need to write an app that pc, laptop, tablet, iphone, smart phone will be used to view information.

I don't want spent too much time to write my own codes to make it happen.
Any ideas for quick development?
0
Comment
Question by:ITsolutionWizard
2 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:darbid73
ID: 40022081
With so many platforms and operating system I think you should create a web site / pages.

If you want to make it very simple use You Tube (or something similar) and make the videos private.
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
KRUNAL TAILOR earned 2000 total points
ID: 40022285
Hi ITsolutionWizard,

You will take Phonegap as a platform for you app build. Check below reference links

http://phonegap.com/about/feature/
http://docs.phonegap.com/en/3.4.0/guide_support_index.md.html#Platform%20Support

If this helps you then let me know.

Thanks & Regards,
Krunal T. Tailor
0