Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Creating a Journaling

Posted on 2014-04-24
2
Medium Priority
?
118 Views
Last Modified: 2014-05-02
how can I create    Journaling in single mailbox level ..??
0
Comment
Question by:harisaboobaker
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:EEhotline
EEhotline earned 800 total points
ID: 40021450
Journaling is configured per mailbox database, not per single mailbox.

If you want to do that for just 1 mailbox, then you can configure the Delivery options for that mailbox to forward emails to another mailbox.
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Tahir earned 1200 total points
ID: 40022358
Yes, you can configure journaling on single mailbox which is called Premium journaling.

Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998649


Tahir
0