Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Support for BW/BI

Posted on 2014-04-25
4
Medium Priority
?
343 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-30
I am planning to work in SAP BW/BI, ABAP, Business Objects 4 and HANA

Experts Exchange has a topic SAP.

I am not sure if EE has experts on all the following topics:

1. SAP BW/BI
2. ABAP
3. Business Objects
4. HANA
0
Comment
Question by:gram77
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 101

Assisted Solution

by:mlmcc
mlmcc earned 800 total points
ID: 40024112
I don't know about the SAP products for certain but other than BO (WebI, Crystal, Enterprise) I have not seen much in experts on the SAP products.

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Brian Clausen earned 1200 total points
ID: 40033319
Many SAP questions require module-specific knowledge, and it will likely depend on your question whether we have an expert who is qualified to address it.

Please feel free to ask your questions and we will see if we can answer them.
0
 

Author Comment

by:gram77
ID: 40033751
The above modules are all technical : They relate to Data Warehousing / Business Intelligence and Database.

1. SAP BW/BI : Data Warehousing
2. Business Objects : Business Intelligence
3. ABAP : Programming Language
4. HANA : Database
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 40033791
Ask a specific question.

mlmcc
0