Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Clipboard

Posted on 2014-04-25
4
Medium Priority
?
390 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-25
How can I take information from the Clipboard and paste it somewhere else?  Thanks -
0
Comment
Question by:dpsmithers
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Ricardo Martínez
ID: 40023172
You need a clipboard viewer (third-party  software) for windows 7, there are some in here:

View & Manage Clipboard In Windows 7 | 8
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
*** Hopeleonie *** earned 2000 total points
ID: 40023180
Ctrl+C to copy and Ctrl+V to past.

keys
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:dpsmithers
ID: 40023193
Thanks -
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:*** Hopeleonie ***
ID: 40023197
You are welcome!
0