Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

crack on tv

Posted on 2014-04-28
3
Medium Priority
?
275 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-29
http://store.vizio.com/e701ia3.html

small crack width 5 inches

but there is a vertical black space the size of the crack from top to bottom of tv

Is there a way to have picture on area that does not have crack without making picture smaller
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael-Best earned 1000 total points
ID: 40028708
"Is there a way to have picture on area that does not have crack without making picture smaller "

No, you cannot choose which part of the screen is used a the picture when smaller than the full screen centers automatically.
0
 
LVL 93

Assisted Solution

by:nobus
nobus earned 1000 total points
ID: 40029208
i beklieve that is possible if the tv is used as display for a PC
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 40029752
Thanks
0