Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

lync2013

Posted on 2014-04-29
2
Medium Priority
?
208 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-29
can someone please help me how to start learning lync 2013 i m pretty much new to this technology and dont anything about it...
0
Comment
Question by:a-b-c
2 Comments
 
LVL 59

Assisted Solution

by:Cliff Galiher
Cliff Galiher earned 300 total points
ID: 40029092
Start with a book. Lync is a huge product. Amazon has several on Lync 2013.
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Manjunath Sullad earned 1200 total points
ID: 40029094
Lync 2013 Technical Diagrams

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn594589.aspx

You can learn theoty part of Lync from below link :
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg398676.aspx

Real environment issues / Blogs - Refer below link

Lync Forum - http://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/lync/en-US/home?category=ocs

Lync Blogs - http://blogs.technet.com/b/lync/
0