Solved

PIX Version 6.1(4) - Another Config question - 500pnt Again.

Posted on 2014-04-29
31
413 Views
Last Modified: 2014-05-06
This is a follow up post to another question i recently asked

Ok so....

this is what i understand
77.x.x.55 is the global outside IP address
77.x.x.52 is use to send port 80,443 and 25 to the internal network
192.168.2.220 is my internal address (Our exchange server)

Nat outside to inside is 77.x.x.52 - 192.168.2.220

A problem has arose because i've just installed a new exchange server and we can't access from the outside world via port 443 upon investigation I have found.

77.x.x.55 - can't not be reached via ping
77.x.x.52 - can be reached via ping
77.x.x.52 - will not connect via telnet on port 80,443,25

It was suggested in the prevoiu anwser that
 "Your outside IP address is wrong:
ip address outside 77.x.x.52 255.255.255.240"

It was suggested in the prevoiu anwser that
"You might want to change that back to:
ip address outside 77.x.x.55 255.255.255.240
And use:
global (outside) 1 interface"

First off I ran command "no global (outside) 1 77.x.x.55" as I thought it would be easier to remove .55 and then replace it with .52 -  This caused the whole firm to lose internet connection, so i re-instated it.

Then I ran command "ip address outside 77.x.x.55 255.255.255.240"
Which again caused the whole firm to lose internet connection, so i re-instated it.

I think I need to change the access list to allow port 25,80 and 443 onto 77.x.x.55

access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.52 eq smtp
access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.52 eq www
access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.52 eq 443

But I don't understand the difference between...
ip address outside 77.x.x.52 255.255.255.240 and global (outside) 1 77.x.x.55
and with the current config shouldn't I be able to telnet via 77.x.x.52 to port 25,80 and 443

And what do these two lines do?
access-group mail in interface outside
route outside 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 77.x.x.51 1

Current Config....
PIX Version 6.1(4)
nameif ethernet0 outside security0
nameif ethernet1 inside security100
enable password encrypted
passwd  encrypted
hostname
domain-name
fixup protocol ftp 21
fixup protocol http 80
fixup protocol smtp 25
no fixup protocol h323 1720
no fixup protocol rsh 514
no fixup protocol rtsp 554
no fixup protocol sqlnet 1521
no fixup protocol sip 5060
no fixup protocol skinny 2000
names
access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.52 eq smtp
access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.52 eq www
access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.52 eq 443
pager lines 24
logging on
logging buffered errors
logging trap notifications
interface ethernet0 auto
interface ethernet1 auto
mtu outside 1500
mtu inside 1500
ip address outside 77.x.x.52 255.255.255.240
ip address inside 192.168.6.1 255.255.255.0
ip audit info action alarm
ip audit attack action alarm
ip local pool pool2 10.44.0.181-10.44.0.187
no pdm history enable
arp timeout 14400
global (outside) 1 77.x.x.55
nat (inside) 1 172.18.0.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 172.18.5.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.2.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.3.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.5.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.6.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.216.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
static (inside,outside) 77.x.x.52 192.168.2.220 netmask 255.255.255.255 0 0
access-group mail in interface outside
route outside 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 77.x.x.51 1
route inside 172.18.0.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 172.18.5.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.2.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.3.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.5.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.216.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
timeout xlate 3:00:00
timeout conn 1:00:00 half-closed 0:10:00 udp 0:02:00 rpc 0:10:00 h323 0:05:00 s
p 0:30:00 sip_media 0:02:00
timeout uauth 0:05:00 absolute
aaa-server TACACS+ protocol tacacs+
aaa-server RADIUS protocol radius
no snmp-server location
no snmp-server contact
snmp-server community public
no snmp-server enable traps
floodguard enable
sysopt connection permit-ipsec
sysopt ipsec pl-compatible
no sysopt route dnat
telnet 192.168.6.0 255.255.255.0 inside
telnet 192.168.2.0 255.255.255.0 inside
telnet 192.168.3.0 255.255.255.0 inside
telnet 192.168.5.0 255.255.255.0 inside
telnet timeout 5
ssh 205.243.102.0 255.255.255.0 inside
ssh timeout 5
terminal width 80
Cryptochecksum:
0
Comment
Question by:ise438
  • 15
  • 15
31 Comments
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 40029502
Ok, that was partly my wrong (had to think about the ACL's).

So let's see if I can help you (free of charge ;)

First, when making those changes you also need to issue a clear xlate to get rid of any remaining xlates (NAT translations) to or from the old public IP.

Second, to prevent any other suprises, this was the setup as it has been before when the old exchange server was in place?

The reason I ask is that isn't the most logical way (for me) to set up the ASA when you have more than one public address.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 40029532
And to answer the question so far:

But I don't understand the difference between...
ip address outside 77.x.x.52 255.255.255.240 and global (outside) 1 77.x.x.55


ip address outside 77.x.x.52 255.255.255.240 sets the IP address on the outside interface

global (outside) 1 77.x.x.55 Defines to which public IP address the ranges stated in the nat (inside) 1 are NATted.
Have a look at: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/pix-500-series-security-appliances/12496-28.html#topic5

and with the current config shouldn't I be able to telnet via 77.x.x.52 to port 25,80 and 443
You should. If the new server is also at IP 192.168.2.220 and is allowing those connections. Can you get to it when on the internal network?

And what do these two lines do?
access-group mail in interface outside

This line applies the accesslist 'mail' to the outside interface

route outside 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 77.x.x.51 1
This is the default route/gateway for the ASA. Similar like you have on, for example, your workstation.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 40029560
Just checked the ports.
25 appears to be getting through, 80 and 443 aren't. You might want to check the server, does it have its own firewall running?
0
 

Author Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40029587
Thank you and yep

Let me know what you suggest...

This is the old on previou exchange config three changes i made
access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.54 eq smtp - I changed it to .52 as i couldn't ping on tracert .54 and thought there was a plroblem with it.

Was static (inside,outside) 77.xx.xx.54 192.168.2.239 netmask 255.255.255.255 0 0
ABOVE LINE IS NOW REMOVED AS .239 WAS OUR OLD SONIC WALL SPAM FILTER
Was static (inside,outside) 77.xx.xx.52 192.168.2.250 netmask 255.255.255.255 0 0
ABOVE LINE IS NOW DIFFERENT AS .250 WAS OUR OLD EXCHANGE 2003 SERVER
Now Was static (inside,outside) 77.xx.xx.52 192.168.2.220 netmask 255.255.255.255 0 0

Thanks Ian

Complete old config....
PIX Version 6.1(4)
nameif ethernet0 outside security0
nameif ethernet1 inside security100
enable password encrypted
passwd  encrypted
hostname
domain-name
fixup protocol ftp 21
fixup protocol http 80
fixup protocol smtp 25
no fixup protocol h323 1720
no fixup protocol rsh 514
no fixup protocol rtsp 554
no fixup protocol sqlnet 1521
no fixup protocol sip 5060
no fixup protocol skinny 2000
names
access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.54 eq smtp - Different but I could revert
access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.52 eq www
access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.52 eq 443
pager lines 24
logging on
logging buffered errors
logging trap notifications
interface ethernet0 auto
interface ethernet1 auto
mtu outside 1500
mtu inside 1500
ip address outside 77.x.x.52 255.255.255.240
ip address inside 192.168.6.1 255.255.255.0
ip audit info action alarm
ip audit attack action alarm
ip local pool pool2 10.44.0.181-10.44.0.187
no pdm history enable
arp timeout 14400
global (outside) 1 77.x.x.55
nat (inside) 1 172.18.0.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 172.18.5.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.2.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.3.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.5.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.6.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.216.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
static (inside,outside) 77.xx.xx.54 192.168.2.239 netmask 255.255.255.255 0 0
ABOVE LINE IS NOW DIFFERENT AS .239 WAS OUR OLD SONIC WALL SPAM FILTER
static (inside,outside) 77.xx.xx.52 192.168.2.250 netmask 255.255.255.255 0 0
ABOVE LINE IS NOW DIFFERENT AS .250 WAS OUR OLD EXCHANGE 2003 SERVER
access-group mail in interface outside
route outside 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 77.x.x.51 1
route inside 172.18.0.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 172.18.5.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.2.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.3.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.5.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.216.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
timeout xlate 3:00:00
timeout conn 1:00:00 half-closed 0:10:00 udp 0:02:00 rpc 0:10:00 h323 0:05:00 s
p 0:30:00 sip_media 0:02:00
timeout uauth 0:05:00 absolute
aaa-server TACACS+ protocol tacacs+
aaa-server RADIUS protocol radius
no snmp-server location
no snmp-server contact
snmp-server community public
no snmp-server enable traps
floodguard enable
sysopt connection permit-ipsec
sysopt ipsec pl-compatible
no sysopt route dnat
telnet 192.168.6.0 255.255.255.0 inside
telnet 192.168.2.0 255.255.255.0 inside
telnet 192.168.3.0 255.255.255.0 inside
telnet 192.168.5.0 255.255.255.0 inside
telnet timeout 5
ssh 205.243.102.0 255.255.255.0 inside
ssh timeout 5
terminal width 80
Cryptochecksum:
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 40029604
I think you might first want to check the new server. Because I can get to port 25 I don't think its an issue with the PIX.
Can you telnet to the other ports (80, 443) when you're on the same subnet?
0
 

Author Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40029711
I think windows firewall is turned off as its included in our kaspersky endpoint solution
Ok I'll try and post results - thank you.
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 40029821
Your in good hands, but I would take this out

fixup protocol smtp 25

Open in new window


If you are going to use Exchange, - or it wont work!


Pete
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 40029840
Hi Pete, and thanks ;)

The funny thing is, smtp seems to get through but http(s) doesn't.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40030149
OK

I can telnet 192.168.220 80 and 443 from within the local Lan but not port 25

Also if I run telnet 77.xx.xx.52 25 from outside the LAN it fails as well? Why would port 25 work you you but not me Ernie?

I'll check the firewall on the sever later
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 40030199
Ok, this is interesting. When connecting on port 25, after some time I get:
421 Cannot connect to SMTP server 77.x.x.52 (77.x.x.52:25), NB connect error 421

A quick google seems to indicate that his might have something to do with antivirus.......
0
 

Author Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40030998
I've now removed the AV and turn off the firewall but I still can't connexct to port 80 or 443 :-(
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 40031349
Mmmm, just to get this clear:

You first said: I can telnet 192.168.220 80 and 443 from within the local Lan but not port 25 and in you last post: I still can't connexct to port 80 or 443 :-(.

Have you been able to connect at all?

A few this you could try:
-On the server itself, try to connect to those ports on its IP (192.168.2.220) and the localhost (127.0.0.1).
-And/or: do a netstat -a to see on what ports the server is listening.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40031386
I can connect to 443 and 80 from the local Lan but not 25 - from the outside world I can't connect to 77.xx.xx.52 on any of the ports.

On the actual physical server I can connect to 127.0.0.1 on all three ports.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40031395
Result from netstat -a

 
Active Connections

  Proto  Local Address          Foreign Address        State
  TCP    0.0.0.0:25             WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:80             WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:81             WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:135            WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:443            WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:444            WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:445            WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:465            WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:475            WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:587            WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:593            WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:717            WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:808            WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:890            WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:1801           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:2103           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:2105           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:2107           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:2525           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:3389           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:3800           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:3801           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:3803           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:3823           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:3828           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:3843           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:3847           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:3863           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:3875           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:5047           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:5060           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:5062           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:5065           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:5985           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6001           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6005           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6006           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6007           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6008           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6009           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6031           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6097           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6102           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6117           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6137           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6139           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6152           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6181           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6192           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6195           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6200           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6221           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6242           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6244           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6254           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6281           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6284           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6337           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:6706           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:8172           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:9710           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:9902           WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:47001          WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:64327          WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    0.0.0.0:64337          WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    127.0.0.1:443          WLEXCH001:56913        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:443          WLEXCH001:56917        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:443          WLEXCH001:56919        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:443          WLEXCH001:56943        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:443          WLEXCH001:56994        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:443          WLEXCH001:57004        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:443          WLEXCH001:57009        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:444          WLEXCH001:56739        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:444          WLEXCH001:56889        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:444          WLEXCH001:56945        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:444          WLEXCH001:56952        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:444          WLEXCH001:56993        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:1550         WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    127.0.0.1:1551         WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    127.0.0.1:5060         WLEXCH001:56996        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:5062         WLEXCH001:57005        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:5939         WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    127.0.0.1:5939         WLEXCH001:10510        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:5939         WLEXCH001:54918        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:6015         WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    127.0.0.1:6280         WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    127.0.0.1:6283         WLEXCH001:16000        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:10508        WLEXCH001:10509        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:10509        WLEXCH001:10508        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:10510        WLEXCH001:5939         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:16000        WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    127.0.0.1:16000        WLEXCH001:6283         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:30523        WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    127.0.0.1:54916        WLEXCH001:54917        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:54917        WLEXCH001:54916        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:54918        WLEXCH001:5939         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:56808        WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:56811        WLEXCH001:5060         TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:56820        WLEXCH001:5062         TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:56889        WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:56923        WLEXCH001:https        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:56924        WLEXCH001:https        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:56993        WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:56996        WLEXCH001:5060         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    127.0.0.1:57002        WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    127.0.0.1:57005        WLEXCH001:5062         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:139      WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    192.168.2.212:443      WLEXCH001:56992        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:444      WLEXCH001:56758        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    192.168.2.212:444      WLEXCH001:56886        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:475      WLEXCH001:56483        FIN_WAIT_2
  TCP    192.168.2.212:475      WLEXCH001:56485        FIN_WAIT_2
  TCP    192.168.2.212:475      WLEXCH001:56509        FIN_WAIT_2
  TCP    192.168.2.212:475      WLEXCH001:56902        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:475      WLEXCH001:56904        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:2525     WLEXCH001:56249        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6074     WAN_DC_2012:ldap       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6087     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6089     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6099     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6105     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6106     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6112     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6132     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6159     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6171     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6178     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6180     TEMP2012:msft-gc       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6183     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6189     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6193     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6198     WAN_DC_2012:msft-gc    ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6205     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6212     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6219     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6223     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6233     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6238     WAN_DC_2012:msft-gc    ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6301     TEMP2012:msft-gc       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6336     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6377     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6380     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6382     WAN_DC_2012:msft-gc    ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6383     TEMP2012:msft-gc       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6386     TEMP2012:msft-gc       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6387     WAN_DC_2012:msft-gc    ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6424     WAN_DC_2012:msft-gc    ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6461     TEMP2012:msft-gc       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6462     WAN_DC_2012:msft-gc    ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6467     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6489     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6490     WAN_DC_2012:ldap       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6513     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6522     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6537     TEMP2012:msft-gc       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6567     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6606     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6614     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6635     TEMP2012:msft-gc       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6687     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6705     WAN_DC_2012:msft-gc    ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6785     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:6804     WAN_DC_2012:msft-gc    ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:7027     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:7029     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:7039     WAN_DC_2012:msft-gc    ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:7040     TEMP2012:msft-gc       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:7863     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:8024     WAN_DC_2012:msft-gc    ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:8057     WAN_DC_2012:msft-gc    ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:8148     WAN_DC_2012:msft-gc    ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:8560     TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:8563     WAN_DC_2012:msft-gc    ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:8570     WAN_DC_2012:ldap       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:8599     TEMP2012:msft-gc       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:9059     TEMP2012:msft-gc       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:9499     TEMP2012:msft-gc       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:9592     TEMP2012:msft-gc       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:10507    server1004:5938        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:13598    TEMP2012:msft-gc       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:14091    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39174    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39178    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39179    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39195    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39197    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39203    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39212    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39215    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39217    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39218    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39220    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39223    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39228    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39232    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39241    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39305    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39343    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39376    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39400    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39481    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39543    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39585    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:39826    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:41321    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:54915    server3322:5938        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:55676    WAN_DC_2012:msft-gc    ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:55677    TEMP2012:msft-gc       ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56249    WLEXCH001:ms-v-worlds  ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56280    secure:http            ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56483    WLEXCH001:475          CLOSE_WAIT
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56485    WLEXCH001:475          CLOSE_WAIT
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56509    WLEXCH001:475          CLOSE_WAIT
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56792    WAN_DC_2012:epmap      TIME_WAIT
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56793    WAN_DC_2012:49155      TIME_WAIT
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56886    WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56902    WLEXCH001:475          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56904    WLEXCH001:475          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56908    TEMP2012:ldap          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56935    WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56974    WAN_DC_2012:epmap      ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56975    WAN_DC_2012:49155      ESTABLISHED
  TCP    192.168.2.212:56992    WLEXCH001:https        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::]:25                WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:80                WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:81                WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:135               WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:443               WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:444               WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:445               WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:465               WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:475               WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:587               WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:593               WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:717               WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:808               WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:890               WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:1801              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:2103              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:2105              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:2107              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:2525              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:3389              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:3800              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:3801              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:3803              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:3823              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:3828              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:3843              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:3847              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:3863              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:3875              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:5047              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:5060              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:5062              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:5065              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:5985              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6001              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6005              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6006              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6007              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6008              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6009              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6031              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6097              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6102              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6117              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6137              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6139              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6152              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6181              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6192              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6195              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6200              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6221              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6242              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6244              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6254              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6281              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6284              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6337              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:6706              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:8172              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:9710              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:9902              WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:47001             WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:64327             WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::]:64337             WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::1]:135              WLEXCH001:6433         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:135              WLEXCH001:6540         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:135              WLEXCH001:7054         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:135              WLEXCH001:7055         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:135              WLEXCH001:56459        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:135              WLEXCH001:56536        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:135              WLEXCH001:56682        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:135              WLEXCH001:56771        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:135              WLEXCH001:56816        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:135              WLEXCH001:56828        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56761        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56826        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56831        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56836        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56865        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56867        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56891        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56903        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56911        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56914        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56918        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56927        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56942        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56944        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:56995        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:443              WLEXCH001:57008        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:6436         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:7061         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56686        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56701        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56742        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56812        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56813        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56841        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56844        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56848        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56871        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56872        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56884        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56912        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56929        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56930        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56932        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56940        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56946        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56953        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56997        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:444              WLEXCH001:56998        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6098         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6103         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6110         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6158         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6170         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6177         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6182         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6188         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6191         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6222         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6376         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6379         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6454         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6519         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6612         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6686         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:6784         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:7028         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:7341         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:8559         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:51119        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:55634        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:55825        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:56172        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:56590        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:56721        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:56920        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:56987        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:56988        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:890              WLEXCH001:56989        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3801             WLEXCH001:6114         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3801             WLEXCH001:6124         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3801             WLEXCH001:6127         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3801             WLEXCH001:6131         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3803             WLEXCH001:6153         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3803             WLEXCH001:6295         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3803             WLEXCH001:6296         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3803             WLEXCH001:6298         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3803             WLEXCH001:6318         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3803             WLEXCH001:6323         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3803             WLEXCH001:6324         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3803             WLEXCH001:6325         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3803             WLEXCH001:6339         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3803             WLEXCH001:6645         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3803             WLEXCH001:6945         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3823             WLEXCH001:6155         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3828             WLEXCH001:6566         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3828             WLEXCH001:56921        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3828             WLEXCH001:56925        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3843             WLEXCH001:6157         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3847             WLEXCH001:56478        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3847             WLEXCH001:56928        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:3863             WLEXCH001:6156         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6001             WLEXCH001:56814        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6001             WLEXCH001:56815        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6001             WLEXCH001:56849        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6001             WLEXCH001:56850        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6001             WLEXCH001:56873        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6001             WLEXCH001:56874        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6001             WLEXCH001:56933        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6001             WLEXCH001:56934        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6001             WLEXCH001:56999        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6001             WLEXCH001:57000        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6006             WLEXCH001:57007        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6098             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6103             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6110             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6114             WLEXCH001:3801         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6124             WLEXCH001:3801         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6127             WLEXCH001:3801         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6131             WLEXCH001:3801         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6153             WLEXCH001:3803         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6155             WLEXCH001:3823         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6156             WLEXCH001:3863         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6157             WLEXCH001:3843         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6158             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6170             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6177             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6182             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6188             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6191             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6222             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6295             WLEXCH001:3803         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6296             WLEXCH001:3803         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6298             WLEXCH001:3803         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6306             WLEXCH001:64337        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6318             WLEXCH001:3803         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6323             WLEXCH001:3803         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6324             WLEXCH001:3803         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6325             WLEXCH001:3803         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6327             WLEXCH001:64337        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6339             WLEXCH001:3803         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6376             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6379             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6384             WLEXCH001:64337        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6433             WLEXCH001:epmap        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6434             WLEXCH001:64337        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6436             WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6438             WLEXCH001:0            LISTENING
  TCP    [::1]:6438             WLEXCH001:56834        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:6438             WLEXCH001:56879        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:6438             WLEXCH001:56895        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:6438             WLEXCH001:56926        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:6438             WLEXCH001:56985        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:6438             WLEXCH001:57003        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:6454             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6519             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6539             WLEXCH001:64337        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6540             WLEXCH001:epmap        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6566             WLEXCH001:3828         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6612             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6645             WLEXCH001:3803         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6686             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6711             WLEXCH001:64337        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6738             WLEXCH001:64337        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6765             WLEXCH001:64337        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6784             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6806             WLEXCH001:64337        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:6945             WLEXCH001:3803         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:7028             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:7054             WLEXCH001:epmap        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:7055             WLEXCH001:epmap        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:7061             WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:7341             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:8559             WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:8565             WLEXCH001:64337        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:39954            WLEXCH001:64337        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:45425            WLEXCH001:64337        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:47001            WLEXCH001:55355        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:51119            WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:55355            WLEXCH001:47001        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:55634            WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:55825            WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56172            WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56401            WLEXCH001:64337        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56459            WLEXCH001:epmap        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56473            WLEXCH001:3828         TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56477            WLEXCH001:3828         TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56478            WLEXCH001:msfw-control  ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56536            WLEXCH001:epmap        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56590            WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56682            WLEXCH001:epmap        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56721            WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56762            WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56770            WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56771            WLEXCH001:epmap        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56812            WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56813            WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56814            WLEXCH001:6001         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56815            WLEXCH001:6001         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56816            WLEXCH001:epmap        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56827            WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56828            WLEXCH001:epmap        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56833            WLEXCH001:https        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56835            WLEXCH001:https        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56844            WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56848            WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56849            WLEXCH001:6001         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56850            WLEXCH001:6001         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56853            WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56859            WLEXCH001:64337        TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56868            WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56870            WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56871            WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56872            WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56873            WLEXCH001:6001         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56874            WLEXCH001:6001         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56876            WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56877            WLEXCH001:64337        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56878            WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56883            WLEXCH001:http         TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56884            WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56887            WLEXCH001:http         TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56893            WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56896            WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56898            WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56899            WLEXCH001:http         TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56901            WLEXCH001:http         TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56912            WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56920            WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56921            WLEXCH001:3828         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56925            WLEXCH001:3828         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56927            WLEXCH001:https        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56928            WLEXCH001:msfw-control  ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56930            WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56932            WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56933            WLEXCH001:6001         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56934            WLEXCH001:6001         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56936            WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56986            WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:56987            WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56988            WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56989            WLEXCH001:890          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56997            WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56998            WLEXCH001:444          ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:56999            WLEXCH001:6001         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:57000            WLEXCH001:6001         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:57006            WLEXCH001:444          TIME_WAIT
  TCP    [::1]:57007            WLEXCH001:6006         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:64337            WLEXCH001:6306         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:64337            WLEXCH001:6327         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:64337            WLEXCH001:6384         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:64337            WLEXCH001:6434         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:64337            WLEXCH001:6539         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:64337            WLEXCH001:6711         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:64337            WLEXCH001:6738         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:64337            WLEXCH001:6765         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:64337            WLEXCH001:6806         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:64337            WLEXCH001:8565         ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:64337            WLEXCH001:39954        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:64337            WLEXCH001:45425        ESTABLISHED
  TCP    [::1]:64337            WLEXCH001:56877        ESTABLISHED
  UDP    0.0.0.0:123            *:*                    
  UDP    0.0.0.0:500            *:*                    
  UDP    0.0.0.0:3389           *:*                    
  UDP    0.0.0.0:4500           *:*                    
  UDP    0.0.0.0:5355           *:*                    
  UDP    0.0.0.0:9050           *:*                    
  UDP    0.0.0.0:9050           *:*                    
  UDP    0.0.0.0:15000          *:*                    
  UDP    0.0.0.0:54742          *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:49680        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:49826        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:49993        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:50262        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:50378        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:51526        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:52485        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:53413        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:53484        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:53485        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:53923        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:54292        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:54747        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:54863        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:55355        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:55948        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:57516        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:57854        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:57998        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58172        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58173        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58174        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58194        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58226        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58227        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58375        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58376        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58402        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58403        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58404        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58405        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58406        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58409        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:58585        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:59421        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:59455        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:59456        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:59643        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:59645        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:60396        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:60957        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:61101        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:62310        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:63295        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:63636        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:63691        *:*                    
  UDP    127.0.0.1:63793        *:*                    
  UDP    192.168.2.212:137      *:*                    
  UDP    192.168.2.212:138      *:*                    
  UDP    [::]:123               *:*                    
  UDP    [::]:500               *:*                    
  UDP    [::]:3389              *:*                    
  UDP    [::]:4500              *:*
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 40031425
Mmm, I see it listening on 192.168.2.212 and not 192.168.2.220 as is set up in your ASA config
(?)
0
 

Author Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40031447
Doh!!! - I've just realised after reading you comment that .220 is my domain controller and .212 is the Exchange - I must be stressed or tired or both.

I'll change the setting and try again...

Is the rest of the configuration ok? In your opinion?
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 40031450
Well, like I stated in one of your previous questions, it's not quite how I would have set it up. But this setup is working for you and for now I would just focus on getting the funcionality right and not mess around too much before everything is working ;)
0
 

Author Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40031458
Ok thanks I'll report back once I've changed it...
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 40031588
I'll be here :)
0
 

Author Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40039176
Hey Ernie,

Wondering of your around on EE

Ok so I made the following change
static (inside,outside) 77.xx.xx.52 192.168.2.210 netmask 255.255.255.255 0 0

192.168.2.210 is my on premise exchange server I change it from 212 while trouble shooting the problem, however as soon as I make the change the exchange server can not access the internet at all is I change the exchange server IP address internet come back...

I can telnet to 25,80 and 443 from the internal Lan - I need to check from the outside world.

This is the current running config

Current Config....
PIX Version 6.1(4)
nameif ethernet0 outside security0
nameif ethernet1 inside security100
enable password encrypted
passwd  encrypted
hostname
domain-name
fixup protocol ftp 21
fixup protocol http 80
fixup protocol smtp 25
no fixup protocol h323 1720
no fixup protocol rsh 514
no fixup protocol rtsp 554
no fixup protocol sqlnet 1521
no fixup protocol sip 5060
no fixup protocol skinny 2000
names
access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.52 eq smtp
access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.52 eq www
access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.52 eq 443
pager lines 24
logging on
logging buffered errors
logging trap notifications
interface ethernet0 auto
interface ethernet1 auto
mtu outside 1500
mtu inside 1500
ip address outside 77.x.x.52 255.255.255.240
ip address inside 192.168.6.1 255.255.255.0
ip audit info action alarm
ip audit attack action alarm
ip local pool pool2 10.44.0.181-10.44.0.187
no pdm history enable
arp timeout 14400
global (outside) 1 77.x.x.55
nat (inside) 1 172.18.0.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 172.18.5.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.2.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.3.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.5.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.6.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
nat (inside) 1 192.168.216.0 255.255.255.0 0 0
static (inside,outside) 77.x.x.52 192.168.2.210 netmask 255.255.255.255 0 0
access-group mail in interface outside
route outside 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 77.x.x.51 1
route inside 172.18.0.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 172.18.5.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.2.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.3.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.5.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
route inside 192.168.216.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.6.2 1
timeout xlate 3:00:00
timeout conn 1:00:00 half-closed 0:10:00 udp 0:02:00 rpc 0:10:00 h323 0:05:00 s
p 0:30:00 sip_media 0:02:00
timeout uauth 0:05:00 absolute
aaa-server TACACS+ protocol tacacs+
aaa-server RADIUS protocol radius
no snmp-server location
no snmp-server contact
snmp-server community public
no snmp-server enable traps
floodguard enable
sysopt connection permit-ipsec
sysopt ipsec pl-compatible
no sysopt route dnat
telnet 192.168.6.0 255.255.255.0 inside
telnet 192.168.2.0 255.255.255.0 inside
telnet 192.168.3.0 255.255.255.0 inside
telnet 192.168.5.0 255.255.255.0 inside
telnet timeout 5
ssh 205.243.102.0 255.255.255.0 inside
ssh timeout 5
terminal width 80
Cryptochecksum:
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 40039207
I'm always around ;)

This is strange indeed.....

So if you have a look at the (ASDM) logs when trying to get to the internet, does anything show up in there?
0
 

Author Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40039444
ASDM Logs Ernie?

Where will I find them?
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 40039693
0
 

Author Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40039826
I see but we have a 506 which isn't supported...

"Hardware
Platform: Cisco PIX 515/515E, 525, or 535 Security Appliances (Cisco PIX 501 and 506/506E Security Appliances are not currently supported)"

Any other ideas?
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 40040218
And a simple show logg on the console, does that show anything?
0
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Ernie Beek earned 500 total points
ID: 40040316
B.t.w. did you issue a clear xlate after making these changes?
0
 

Author Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40041494
Yep cleared xlate - I'll check show logs.

And report back...
0
 

Author Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40042955
This is all that shows up in the log

305005: No translation group found for udp src inside:169.254.32.45/137 dst outside:169.254.255.255/137

repeated several time - is there a way to increase the log details?
0
 

Author Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40044457
Sorted it Ernie

something to do with the fact 77.x.x.52 was the interface address as well as the NAT address

I changed these line to IP .54 instead of .52

access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.52 eq smtp
access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.52 eq www
access-list mail permit tcp any host 77.x.x.52 eq 443
static (inside,outside) 77.x.x.52 192.168.2.210 netmask 255.255.255.255 0 0

It's now all working

Thanks for your help and guidance buddy
Ian.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:ise438
ID: 40044461
Help me solved a major issue and very patience at the same time
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 40044472
Thank you for your kind words (and points :)

It was a pleasure working with you.
0