Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Including aspx page within aspx page

Posted on 2014-07-15
2
Medium Priority
?
286 Views
Last Modified: 2014-07-17
Hi,

Im working within visual studio and have created a master page and front page.

I now want to add a login script I have created in a folder called login. - i want to keep this separate from the rest of the code is if any amendments need to be made in the login script i can do some within the login folder.

Is there away i can add my login.apx file from within the login folder onto me main.aspx page?
0
Comment
Question by:runnerjp2005
2 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Randy Poole earned 2000 total points
ID: 40197047
you would create this page as a user control and include it on your page as such.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Sammy
ID: 40197437
You can use an Iframe to load the login.aspx or use a user control as Randy suggested.
0