Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Cisco BE6000 Installation

Posted on 2014-07-18
4
Medium Priority
?
695 Views
Last Modified: 2014-07-21
Hi Experts,

We are looking for a good Cisco partner to help us upgrade and install our Cisco phone system.  

We are located in South Bay Area, California and a non-profit org.  So we prefer the local installer with reasonable price.

Any suggestions?

Thanks

EN
0
Comment
Question by:EnjoyNet
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:José Méndez
José Méndez earned 750 total points
ID: 40206389
Hi there, I am a Cisco CCNP Voice / VCP engineer with over 6 years experience in CM.  Would you be interested in my services if I fly over to bring that system up & running? Budgets are my friends =)
0
 

Author Comment

by:EnjoyNet
ID: 40206515
I prefer b2b since it is a crucial project.  Thank you for your inquiry.
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Phonebuff earned 750 total points
ID: 40207441
I am in South Florida so probably not your best choice.

But I have to ask, why is a non-profit going with this high end relatively very expense solution,  when you could be installing an Asterisk or Freeswitch solution for a small fraction of the cost and find much more general support both online and most likely locally..  

------------------
0
 

Author Comment

by:EnjoyNet
ID: 40209407
The device is donation from Cisco.  No choice.  

Thank you for your message and suggestion.
0