?
Solved

Need a Simple Graph

Posted on 2014-07-21
4
Medium Priority
?
93 Views
Last Modified: 2014-07-22
Struggling on the creation of a line chart.  Need the pressure to be the on the vertical, and the degree on the horizontal, and mine is coming out horrific looking.

I only need 1 line showing when at a pressure the degree was x.  Pressure on the vertical axis, and degree on the horizontal.
Graph-request.csv
0
Comment
Question by:Pete Edwards
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
mebaby333 earned 2000 total points
ID: 40210251
Insert chart -> choose line chart
Choose Select Data Source and in the top box labeled Chart Data Range select  the data for the pressure
Under the Horizontal category box click edit then select the temperature data

should work for you
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:gowflow
ID: 40211263
Is this what you want  ??

chk the attached file.
gowflow
Graph-request-V01.csv
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Pete Edwards
ID: 40212269
Thanks
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:mebaby333
ID: 40212349
My Pleasure
0