?
Solved

how can i schedule a mailbox move in Exchange 2013?

Posted on 2014-07-21
5
Medium Priority
?
2,135 Views
Last Modified: 2015-05-21
can someone provide a way that I can use powershell to schedule a mailbox move in Exchange 2013 to start at an off peak time?

thanks in advance,

S.
0
Comment
Question by:siber1
5 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:suriyaehnop
ID: 40210570
0
 

Author Comment

by:siber1
ID: 40213067
i don't see anywhere in that article where it shows you how to schedule via the EAC.
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
compdigit44 earned 2000 total points
ID: 40213111
This is foe Exchange 2010 but should work for 2013 as well..
http://dougg.co.nz/2011/01/13/schedule-a-batch-of-mailbox-moves-in-exchange-2010/
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:siber1
ID: 40221682
thank you.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Joey Broel
ID: 40789885
the link provided in the accepted answer is not  longer valid
0