Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How can i capture a image from Google in 115x125px size?

Posted on 2014-07-21
4
Medium Priority
?
313 Views
Last Modified: 2014-07-22
How can i capture a image from Google in 115x125px size?

I want some images in this exact size. Any tool like snippet which can show me while i make the selection
Windows 7 snippet does not show the size
0
Comment
Question by:mtthompsons
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:helpfinder
ID: 40210848
try to google pictures with parameter imagesize:1920x1080 for fullHD resolution.
Ex. "superman" imagesize:1920x1080
0
 

Author Comment

by:mtthompsons
ID: 40210921
But i want 115x125px size

Also i need to be able to crop them as what i want most of them are big in size
0
 
LVL 41

Accepted Solution

by:
Eoin OSullivan earned 2000 total points
ID: 40210922
Try Cropper - it shows the size of the grab area as you drag it
http://cropper.codeplex.com/
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:Eoin OSullivan
ID: 40210927
There are LOTS of screen grab tools.  If you need more options than just live-feedback on the pixel height and width then try ScreenCrab - http://www.fenrir-inc.com/us/snapcrab/
0