Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Office 365 Documentation

Posted on 2014-07-23
3
Medium Priority
?
189 Views
Last Modified: 2014-07-27
Hi,

I am looking for a book (or web page links ) that will cover 365 from back to front. Tips & tricks.
Any ideas?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:defrey
3 Comments
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:Vasil Michev (MVP)
ID: 40216069
Start with the Office 365 Service Descriptions

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/office-365-service-descriptions.aspx

and the new adoption kit:

http://aka.ms/o365kit
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Tapan Pattanaik earned 2000 total points
ID: 40216098
Hi defrey ,

Please find the below links  which will helpful for learn office 365.

Microsoft Office 365: Connect and Collaborate Virtually Anywhere, Anytime:

http://www.amazon.com/Microsoft-Office-365-Collaborate-Virtually/dp/0735656940

Microsoft Office 365 training:

https://www.microsoft.com/learning/en-us/office365-training.aspx
0