Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Design a mysql database and form

Posted on 2014-07-24
4
Medium Priority
?
350 Views
Last Modified: 2014-08-14
Can VisualStudio be used for this?
0
Comment
Question by:frugalmule
3 Comments
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 40218582
the form: for sure, I have used this myself
the database: I am not sure, and I always use the dedicated mysql tools instead (mysql, toad for mysql ...)
0
 

Author Comment

by:frugalmule
ID: 40220946
Wow!  Looking into it.
0
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Big Monty earned 2000 total points
ID: 40234260
taken directly fom their site

MySQL for Visual Studio provides access to MySQL objects and data without forcing your developers to leave Visual Studio. Designed and developed as a Visual Studio package, MySQL for Visual Studio integrates directly into Server Explorer providing a seamless experience for setting up new connections and working with database objects.
0