Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

VB.net Detect whether DataGridView has image or not

Posted on 2014-07-25
4
Medium Priority
?
384 Views
Last Modified: 2014-08-04
Hi

I have a databound DataGridView whose first column is an image column
Many of the cells don't have images
How do I detect whether the cell has an image or not
0
Comment
Question by:Murray Brown
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:Randy Poole
ID: 40219137
can you post your aspx definition for your grid
0
 

Author Comment

by:Murray Brown
ID: 40229556
Hi. This is not ASP.net. It is a Windows form
0
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
CodeCruiser earned 2000 total points
ID: 40239163
Check if the cell value is null or not.

Are you using the component one grid?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Murray Brown
ID: 40239524
Thanks
0