Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Site to Site Network

Posted on 2014-07-29
2
Medium Priority
?
315 Views
Last Modified: 2014-07-30
Hi Guys,
Anyone here know if there is a software from Microsoft to measure/monitor the network speed between 2 sites?
0
Comment
Question by:ArtistX
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:tolinrome
ID: 40228329
Why does it have to be from MS?
0
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 1500 total points
ID: 40228462
I use OKLA Speedtest Mini.  You can download it and install on one or both ends of the link to do testing.
http://www.speedtest.net/mini.php
0