Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

content needs to shift when resized

Posted on 2014-07-30
3
Medium Priority
?
168 Views
Last Modified: 2014-07-30
What did I do wrong?  I need the 3 boxes to "move" in relation to it's current position when you resize window.
http://nsitedesigns.com/nsitedesigns/jray/index.html

Right now, when you resize down, the boxes stay put.

This is a site I did awhile back.  How it functions with the guts of the site maintaining its center is what I want to duplicate

http://tjminigolf.com/
0
Comment
Question by:nsitedesigns
3 Comments
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 2000 total points
ID: 40229784
Remove the width from the BODY
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 40229791
The class .container has a fixed width and is wrapped around the boxes.

Cd&
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:nsitedesigns
ID: 40229804
First solution worked fine.  Thanks Gary
0