Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Move computer to new domain on reboot

Posted on 2014-07-31
4
Medium Priority
?
227 Views
Last Modified: 2014-08-25
Is it possible to write a batch file to use netdom to move a computer to a new domain on startup/shutdown?
0
Comment
Question by:pageit
4 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Haresh Nikumbh earned 2000 total points
ID: 40231625
there is Vb script is created check  if this is what you are looking?

http://www.experts-exchange.com/OS/Microsoft_Operating_Systems/Windows/XP/Q_27300262.html
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 40284202
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

Not enough information to confirm an answer.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:pageit
ID: 40284203
Perfect. I'll give this a go next time :)
0