Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

CSS Issue

Posted on 2014-07-31
2
Medium Priority
?
105 Views
Last Modified: 2014-08-08
Hi,

Not sure what tag to edit to fix this:

When use the WP Top Bar sometimes for a special, and in responsive view (which you can get to by re-sizing your browser), my menu icons still go to the top. I want them to be the same height as the phone icon on the right.

Any ideas?

http://bit.ly/1nWOvaB
0
Comment
Question by:Computer Guy
2 Comments
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 2000 total points
ID: 40232256
In #wprmenu_bar {...} add

margin-top:40px
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:chilternPC
ID: 40232413
I think you'll find its ok.  the resizing by moving the size of the window is a sort quick way to check but actually if you try it on an iPhone it works properly.

when you resize on a Pc/laptop  also refresh the page . and select a menu item. the advert at the top about the top bar is not on the mobile device  (pay for no ads ;-) )
0