?
Solved

WS-Trust

Posted on 2014-08-01
2
Medium Priority
?
202 Views
Last Modified: 2014-08-04
As a learning experience I want to download a quick and easy WS truxt STS, and see how it works with clients and servers.

What WS-Trust can I download that will provide a simple test without a lot of setup

Would this work with curl as a client, if not which client can I use

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Anthony Lucia
2 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Amitkumar P earned 1000 total points
ID: 40236112
Give it a try with Apache CXF (refer http://cxf.apache.org/docs/ws-trust.html)
0
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:girionis
girionis earned 1000 total points
ID: 40238501
You can also use apache rampart, Metro or OWASP.
0