?
Solved

Take screenshots of a Youtube video

Posted on 2014-08-03
2
Medium Priority
?
201 Views
Last Modified: 2014-08-18
Take screenshots of a Youtube video
I need help with some easy way to save each frame of a video into images
Just the first minute into images as .jpg
Any tool or script can do this?
0
Comment
Question by:mtthompsons
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
gplana earned 1000 total points
ID: 40237369
There are a lot of tools (even online tools) to download a youtube video.For example:
http://www.youtubedownloadersite.com/youtube-to-avi.html

then you can transform a video to a set of jpg with some programs like this: http://www.dvdvideosoft.com/products/dvd/Free-Video-to-JPG-Converter.htm#.U95DtmMYHZ4

Good luck!
0
 
LVL 34

Assisted Solution

by:Michael-Best
Michael-Best earned 1000 total points
ID: 40237534
You may consider to use two (free) softwares.

Just some examples as there are multiple softwares that can do what you request.

Google (YouTube-Downloader) + (Video to JPG Converter) for further software options.

1/ Free-YouTube-Downloader
http://download.cnet.com/Free-YouTube-Downloader/3000-2071_4-75219434.html?tag=dre

and

2/ Free Video to JPG Converter
http://www.dvdvideosoft.com/products/dvd/Free-Video-to-JPG-Converter.htm
0