[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

How are they doing this?

Posted on 2014-08-04
2
Medium Priority
?
61 Views
Last Modified: 2014-08-08
Great site with a layout / effect that I've seen a couple of times. Very, very cool.

What are they doing and how are they doing it?

http://hillsong.com/london/bermondsey
0
Comment
Question by:brucegust
2 Comments
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 1000 total points
ID: 40239609
It's called a Parallax look - plenty of themes and tutorials online.
0
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:Montoya
Montoya earned 1000 total points
ID: 40239626
that site is straight off a cms template.

Try this: http://www.joomlart.com/demo/#ja_appolio
0