[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Citrix & Ad Policy

Posted on 2014-08-05
3
Medium Priority
?
318 Views
Last Modified: 2014-08-05
Is there any way to integrate citrix policy with AD, so that its easy for managing the policies in one console.
0
Comment
Question by:sureshkumarit
3 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
Sekar Chinnakannu earned 1600 total points
ID: 40242828
No its not possible, Both are different you need use Citrix & AD policy alone. There is no option to merge into one to access in console.
0
 
LVL 37

Assisted Solution

by:Carl Webster
Carl Webster earned 400 total points
ID: 40242847
only xenapp 6 and 6.5 have ad based policies.  your topics say server 2008 which would be xenapp 5 which does not have any way to use ad to control citrix policy settings.
0
 

Author Comment

by:sureshkumarit
ID: 40242853
Our environment combine with Xenapp PROD 6 & Staging 7.5
0