[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

turn pdf into book

Posted on 2014-08-09
4
Medium Priority
?
195 Views
Last Modified: 2014-08-12
I have a pdf
who should I pay to turn into 1 or 2 books.
Could I send company pdf, but pdf is large in size <30 mb so can not be gmailed.

pdf is 450 pages and I do not want to print with a printer.
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 58

Assisted Solution

by:Gary
Gary earned 1332 total points
ID: 40250987
Any local printers should be able to do that.

Or
http://www.print-my-pdf.com/
0
 
LVL 58

Assisted Solution

by:Gary
Gary earned 1332 total points
ID: 40251003
0
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Dan Craciun earned 668 total points
ID: 40251012
If you only want to print 1-10 copies, a printer is overkill. A local advertising shop is your best bet. They have large digital printers and the knowledge to make flyers/brochures/books with them.

HTH,
Dan
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 40257282
Advertising shop, a .uk website and fedex

Thanks for suggestions.
0