?
Solved

We need a sonicwall anti-spam router solution.

Posted on 2014-08-18
3
Medium Priority
?
254 Views
Last Modified: 2014-08-21
We are looking to get a sonicwall product with mainly anti-spam and routing capabilities for a small office of about 12 users. Does anyone have experience with sonicwall for this format?
0
Comment
Question by:JRome225
3 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
nappy_d earned 1500 total points
ID: 40269906
I would suggest the TZ-205W. This unit has integrated WiFi gate antivirus, spam, wireless and many more features.
http://www.sonicwall.com/us/en/products/TZ-205.html
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:Aaron Tomosky
ID: 40270308
For 12 users why are you running your own email server?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:JRome225
ID: 40277137
Basically for security and in house records.
0