?
Solved

What is the syntax i can use if i dont want related videos shown once my Youtube video is played?

Posted on 2014-08-19
3
Medium Priority
?
180 Views
Last Modified: 2014-08-20
What is the syntax i can use if i dont want related videos shown once my Youtube video is played?

I have the Youtube video streamed on my website from My Youtube channel

I dont want the end related videos shown as attached
End.JPG
0
Comment
Question by:mtthompsons
3 Comments
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 40270526
Consider using Vimeo.  They are a bit more friendly and less commercial than YouTube.  You might also find that YouTube offers a commercial service that would give you more control over how your video ends.
https://www.youtube.com/static?template=terms
0
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 1600 total points
ID: 40270554
Add
rel=0
to the url
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Merete
Merete earned 400 total points
ID: 40271611
Adding:
Untick show suggested videos when sharing your video
Youtube Trick #237: Remove Related Videos AFTER Your Video Ends
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XoDYXNw_9GQ
untick show suggested video
0