?
Solved

remote viewing of a monitor

Posted on 2014-08-22
2
Medium Priority
?
130 Views
Last Modified: 2014-08-28
I am looking for a software that supports a user on the lan running win7 viewing the monitor of another machine (industrial machine with a workstation) running XP. I had one that would work XP to XP but it does not support Win7.....looking for those who know of one that works...don't want any kind of control of the remote unit, just the ability to view the monitor.
0
Comment
Question by:columbiaG
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Haresh Nikumbh earned 1000 total points
ID: 40279802
use Skeep VNC Console
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:SemperPhi
SemperPhi earned 1000 total points
ID: 40280643
www.radmin.com  also works well for both XP and Win 7, even 8.x.
0