Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Installing MS office Translator to all domain computers

Posted on 2014-08-23
3
Medium Priority
?
154 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-20
Dear All,
   

  I have domain with 500 computers running windows 7 with office 2007, 2010. i need to enable the translator to all the computers in my network, can someone advise please.


Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:ITMaster1979
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Haresh Nikumbh earned 1500 total points
ID: 40280821
I believe it already enable in the MS office

you can verify in Review tab you will find translate option
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 40334420
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

Not enough information to confirm an answer.
0