[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

creating Tab

Posted on 2014-08-26
3
Medium Priority
?
240 Views
Last Modified: 2014-09-02
Hi Experts,

I am working in mvc4.0,i am attaching screen.
in one page i have to create the tab,every tab calling the different view to show the data.
i am not aware how to create tab and on clicking of every tab its call view .could you please help me
mvc.docx
0
Comment
Question by:nicemanish
3 Comments
 
LVL 43

Accepted Solution

by:
Rob earned 1500 total points
ID: 40285362
Where are you up to?  Have you used jQuery tabs before? http://jqueryui.com/tabs/

Let me know if that's what you're after and I can help you.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Murfur
ID: 40289068
What he said! :)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:nicemanish
ID: 40298179
done
0